Annual Watercolor Exhibition photographs by Artists Documented

Not all art works exhibited during PAFA's Annual Watercolor Exhibitions were documented using photography. Art works found in this digital collection simply indicates the art works that were photographed during PAFA's Annual Watercolor Exhibitions. As a result, if your search yields zero results, that does not necessarily mean the artist did not exhibit at PAFA. It just means we do not have photographic evidence in our collection. 

Abbott, Elenore

Eastwood, Raymond J.

Kay, Gertrude A.

Pitz, Henry C.

Adams, Wayman

Eaton, Charles Warren

Kelly, Leon

Pont, Charles E.

Albee, Grace

Eby, Kerr

Kendall, Sargent W.

Post, Mildred Anderson

Albright, Adam Emory

Edgerly, Beatrice

Kent, Ada Howe

Prendergast, Maurice

Albright, Ivan Le

Edmondson, Leonard

Keyser, Gerson

Presser, Josef

Allen, James E.

Eichenberg, Fritz

Kingman, Dong

Price, Garrett

Anderson, Frederic A.

Elliot, Elizabeth Shippen Green

Kirkpatrick, Donald M.

Priebe, Karl

Arms, John Taylor

Emerson, Edith

Kloss, Gene

Pullinger, Herbert

Aubin, Barbara

Ennis, George Pearse

Koehler, Alvin

Pyle, Elizabeth

Aylward, W. J.

Erickson, Carl C. A.

Koerner, Henry

Raskin, Saul

Bacon, Peggy

Este, Florence

Kohn, Misch

Reasoner, Gladys Thayer

Bahne, Salcia

Everett, Herbert E.

Kosa, Emil J. Jr.

Reiss, Winold

Bailey, Laforce

Everett, Roberta

Kuniyoshi, Yasuo

Remmey, Paul B.

Bains, Ethel Franklin Betts

Farge, John La

Kupferman, Lawrence E.

Reuterdahl, Henry Lieut. Commander

Barnard, Elinor M.

Farrell, Katherine L.

Lamplough, A. C.

Richards, Esther A.

Barnes, Catherine

Ferguson, William H.

Landacre, Paul

Richards, Walter Du Bois

Barnett, Rita Wolpe

Firth, Karl

Larsson, Carl

Richter, Wilmer S.

Bartels, Hans Von

Foster, John

Lasansky, Mauricio

Riggs, Robert

Barton, Donald B.

Foster, R. John

Lathrop, Dorothy P.

Ripley, A. Lassell

Baum, Walter Emerson

Foulke, Viola

Lathrop, W. L.

Ripley, A. T.

Beal, Clifford

Fox, George Bladen

Lavalle, John

Robinson, Alexander

Beal, Gifford

Frame, Walter K.

Laverty, Elizabeth Stevens

Robison, Ruth M.

Beaumont, Arthur

Frasconi, Antonio

Lawson, Robert

Roth, Ernest D.

Belcher, Hilda

Frazier, John R.

Lear, John

Rothermel, Fred deP

Bellows, George

Freed, Ernest

Leavitt, Richard C.

Rouault, Georges

Bendiner, Alfred

Froelich, Paul

Lee, Ruth H.

Rudolph, Norman Guthrie

Benson, Frank W.

Gaertner, Carl F.

Leighton, Clare

Ruellan, Andree

Benton, Thomas Hart

Gallagher, Sears

Leith-Ross, Harry

Rushton, Robert

Berdich, Vera

Gambee, Martin

Lenski, Lois

Ruvolo, Felix

Betts, Anna Whelan

Ganso, Emil

Lester, William

Ryder, Chauncey F.

Biddle, George

Garber, Daniel

Lever, Hayley

Ryerson, Margery A.

Bielecky, Stanley

Gardiner, Eliza D.

Levit, Herschel

Sacks, Joseph

Bill, Carroll

Garfield, Marjorie S.

Levy, William Auerbach

Sample, Paul

Bishop, Isabel

Gasparo, Oronzo

Lewando, Royal Jr.

Sandzen, Birger

Bishop, Richard E.

Gasser, Henry

Lewis, Martin

Sanford, Joseph E.

Bistran, Emil J.

Gasser, Sargent Henry

Lichten, Frances M.

Sargent, John Singer

Bisttram, Emil

Geary, Alice

Light, Ruth

Scheffel, Herbert

Blashfield, Edwin Howland

Giles, H.

Lillie, Ella Fillmore

Scheffler, Randolf

Blumenschein, Mary Greene

Giles, Howard

Lippman, Gertrude

Schell, S. Gertrude

Boiteaux, Mary La

Gill, Margaret Mellor

Little, James Wesley

Schille, Alice

Borg, Carl Oscar

Gill, Paul L.

Loud, May Hallowell

Schmitt, Albert Felix

Bower, Alexander

Glaman, Eugenie

Louderback, Walt

Schultheiss, Carl M.

Boyd, Rutherford

Golden, Charles O.

Lozowick, Louis

Schwartz, William S.

Bradley, Carolyn G.

Goldthwaite, Ann

Ludington, Katharine

Schweitzer, Gertrude

Brangwyn, Frank

Golton, Glenn

Luks, George

Sears, Sarah C.

Breckenridge, Dorothy D.

Gonzalez, Xavier

Lutz, Dan

Sears, Taber

Breckenridge, Hugh H.

Goodell, Peggy

MacCord, Mary N.

Sepeshy, Zoltan

Breinin, Raymond

Gottlieb, Harry

MacKnight, Dodge

Sewell, Helen

Brennan, Arrah Lee Gaul

Gould, Albert

MacLane, Jean

Seys, Marcel

Browne, George Elmer

Gout-Gerard, F. Le

MacPherson, J. Harvard

Shahn, Ben

Bugbee, Ripley W.

Gout-Gerard, J. F. Le

MacRea, Elmer L.

Sheets, Mildred

Bulhoz, Frances

Gramatky, Hardie

Madeira, Clara N.

Sheets, Millard

Burchfield, Charles

Granger, Caroline Gibbons

Mains, Gaston Le

Shelden, Katherine

Burns, Paul C.

Grant, Gordon

Mangravite, Peppino

Shepler, Dwight

Burrows, Hal

Grauer, William C.

Marcette, Alexander

Sherwood, Rosina Emmet

Busch, Hans

Graves, Morris

Marin, John

Shill, F. Hutton

Butler, Mary

Greer, Blanche

Marsh, Reginald

Simon, Lucien

Cannon, Florence V.

Grimley, Oliver

Martel, Paul

Siporin, Mitchell

Capolino, Joseph J.

Gruppe, Charles P.

Martino, Antonio P.

Smith, Edward C.

Cartledge, Rachel H.

Guerin, Jules

Martino, Giovanni

Smith, Jessie Willcox

Cassatt, Mary

Guston, Philip

Mason, Mary Townsend

Smith, Joseph Lindon

Castellon, Federico

Hailman, Johanna K. W.

Mason, Roy M.

Smith, Wuanita

Cecere, Ada Rasario

Hale, Lilian Westcott

Mast, Josephine

Snell, Henry B.

Cesare, O. E.

Hale, Philip L.

McCarter, Henry

Soelen, Theordore Van

Chapin, Francis

Hall, Frederick G.

McClellan, John

Solowey, Ben

Chapin, James

Hall, Mabel B.

McComas, Francis

Speight, Francis

Charman, Montague

Hall, Thomas

McLellan, Ralph

Spicuzza, Francesco J.

Cheffetz, Asa

Hallman, Theodore H.

McNett, William Brown

Spruance, Benton

Cheney, Philip

Hallowell, George H.

Melchers, Gari

Starkweather, William

Christensen, Esther M.

Hallowell, Robert

Melzian, Harley

Sterner, Albert

Citron, Minna

Hamilton, J. McLure

Menard, Rene

Stoddard, Alice Kent

Clymer, F. J.

Hamilton, John McLure

Merrick, James Kirk

Strawbridge, Edward R.

Clymer, James Floyd

Hammond, Natalie Hays

Mess, George Joseph

Taylor, F. Walter

Cochrane, Constance

Harding, George

Miller, Barse

Thieme, Anthony

Cohen, Hy

Hargens, Charles

Miller, Earle

Thon, William

Cole, Alphaeus P.

Hargens, Charles Jr.

Miller, Frank H.

Touche, Gaston La

Coleman, Glenn O.

Hart, Pop

Miller, Lillian May

Tremaine, Edna A.

Conant, Lucy S.

Hartman, Reber S.

Miller, Mildred B.

Tschudy, Herbert B.

Cook, Beryl

Hassam, Childe

Mitchell, Glen

Tyson, Carroll S. Jr.

Cook, John A.

Heil, Charles E.

Molarsky, Morris

Urffer, Darwin H.

Cooke, Donald E.

Heil, Charles Emile

Mora, F. Luis

Wagner, Ford

Cooper, Colin Campbell

Heitland, Wilmont Emerton

Morris, Catharine Wharton

Wagner, Fred

Copeland, Eleanor R.

Helck, Peter

Moskovitz, Harry S.

Wagner, S. Peter

Copeland, J. Frank

Henri, Robert

Murphy, Hermann Dudley

Walker, Horatio

Copley, John

Hepler, Esther

Murray, Martin J.

Walton, Edward Austin

Cortizas, Antonio

Hering, Harry

Nagler, Edith

Wands, Alfred J.

Costigan, John

Herring, Frank Stanley

Nebel, A. O.

Warren, Harold B.

Cottet, Charles

Hill, Pearl L.

Nelson, George Lawrence

Warwick, Edward

Cotton, John W.

Himmelsbach, Paula B.

Nonnast, Paul E.

Warwick, Ethel Herrick

Counsel, Fredrique

Hinchman, Margaretta S.

Norcross, Grace

Waters, Ray Kinsman

Craig, Thomas

Hirsch, Joseph

Nozal, Alexandre

Watts, William C.

Crawford, Earl Stetson

Hofstetter, W. A.

Nunn, Frederic

Weber, Frederick Theodore

Crespel, Henriette B. M.

Holberg, Richard A.

Nuse, Roy C.

Wehrschmidt, Daniel A.

Crespel, Monsieur

Holt, Dorothy

Oakley, Thorton

Weisman, Joseph

Crosby, Percy

Homer, Winslow

Oakley, Violet

Wellington, John L.

Csoka, Stephen

Hope, E. A.

Oberteuffer, H. A.

Welsh, Devitt

Culin, Alice Mumford

Hopkins, James R.

O'Hara, Eliot

Welsh, H. Devitt

Custis, Eleanor Parke

Hopkinson, Charles

Olson, J. Olaf

Wengenroth, Stow

Dana, Charles E.

Hopper, Edward

Palmer, Walter L.

Whittemore, Helen Simpson

Daniel, Lewis C.

Hordyk, Gerard

Paradise, Phil

Whorf, John

D'Ascenzo, Nicola

Horter, Earl

Pardi, Justin A.

Wiggins, George E. C.

Davis, Warner

Horter, Earle

Parrish, Maxfield

Wilcox, Frank N.

Dawson, George Walter

How, Kenneth G.

Patterson, Margaret J.

Williams, J. Scott

Day, Helena

Howell, Felicie Waldo

Paxton, William M.

Wingert, Edward Oswold

De Bra, Mabel Mason

Hudson, Charles W.

Payret-Dortail, Louis

Wolchonok, Louis

Dehn, Adolf

Hunter, John Young

Peabody, Ruth

Wolf, William H.

Deitch, Harry

Hurd, Peter

Pearson, Joseph T.

Wood, Edith Longstreth

Demetrios, George

Iliff, Cynthia

Peirce, Waldo

Wood, Molly Wheeler

Demuth, Charles

Ingham, Elizabeth Howell

Pennell, Joseph

Woodbury, Charles H.

Detweller, Frederick K.

Iwill, Francois

Perfilieff, Vladimir

Woodruff, Claude Wallace

Dike, Philip L.

Jackson, B. M.

Peterson, Jane

Woodward, Stanley Wingate

Dillaye, Blanche

Jacobsen, John T.

Petroff, Gilmer

Wright, Catharine Morris

Dohanos, Stevan

Jenney, Edgar W.

Petterson, M.

Wright, Catherine Morris

Dougherty, Paul

Jennings, W. N.

Peyton, Bertha Menzler

Wright, George

Dufner, Edward

Jicha, Joseph J.

Philbrick, Otis

Wright, John

Dulac, Edmund

John, Carolyn A.

Picasso, Pablo

Wright, Louise W.

Dull, Christian L.

John, Carolyn A.

Pickhardt, Carl E.

Wyeth, Andrew

Dull, John J.

Jones, Allan

Pinto, Angelo

Wyeth, N. C.

Dunn, Harry

Jones, Prescott M.

Pinto, Salvatore

Yaffee, Edith W.

Dwight, Antoinette

Jungman, Nico

Pittman, Hobson

Yost, Fred

 

 

 

Zerbe, Karl

 

 

 

Zsissly